There were 77 entries judged and 68 registered participants, judges, and stewards.

Best of Show Winners

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJeremy KneelandMagically Delicious 28C: Wild Specialty BeerZZ Hops
2ndScott OlsonOlie's Pale Ale18B: American Pale AleZymurgists of the Oazrks
3rdDyon Harper
Co-Brewer: Maylynn Harper
Blizzard Porter20A: American PorterKansas City Bier Meisters

Winning Entries

Table 1: Table 1 (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stDyon HarperForm 24 Blonde Ale18A: Blonde Ale
2ndNicholas BroderickNickelfritz10A: Weissbier
3rdJohn HuhnDevil's Washpan4A: Munich Helles

Table 2: Table 2 (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stRandy West
Co-Brewer: Keith Wallis
Collaboration11C: Strong Bitter
2ndKeith Wallis
Co-Brewer: Randy West
58511C: Strong Bitter
3rdJeremy KneelandEnglish Mild 13A: Dark Mild

Table 3: Table 3 (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stDyon Harper
Co-Brewer: Maylynn Harper
Blizzard Porter20A: American Porter
2ndRon GoetzCoffee Stout20B: American Stout
3rdRandy WestJack Forgy's Irish Stout15B: Irish Stout

Table 4: Table 4 (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stScott OlsonOlie's Pale Ale18B: American Pale Ale
2ndJordan YachPale Yach Ale18B: American Pale Ale
3rdNorman Taylor
Co-Brewer: Georgianna Taylor
Pale Ale #92.018B: American Pale Ale

Table 5: Table 5 (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stAaron NilgesAarons Dunkel8A: Munich Dunkel
2ndDean WienschThe DAB'ling Robot5C: German Exportbier
3rdAdam JoyceDusseldorf! 7B: Altbier

Table 6: Table 6 (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stJeremy KneelandMagically Delicious 28C: Wild Specialty Beer
2ndKevin WagnerDubbel Dubbel Take Take26B: Belgian Dubbel
3rdMatt Chick
Co-Brewer: Ken Chick
Farmhouse Blast28A: Brett Beer

Table 7: Table 7 (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stNorman Taylor
Co-Brewer: Georgianna Taylor
Just In Queso30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
2ndDyon HarperNightcap Vanilla Porter30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
3rdJeremiah BaerRaspberry Amber29A: Fruit Beer